Final Scores

Retros
Phillip Henley
137 175 YELLOW SUBMARINE
Dariusz Klimek
Football Team FC
Kieran Epps
226 172 Ingressum tribus
Peter Weller
Game of Throw-Ins
Emma Friend
176 168 Pique Blinders
Ben Purcell
The Invincbles
Alan Morgan
174 201 Miss Swiss Miskicks
Chris Mowles
Sleepless Wanderers
Tony Carroll
152 213 plumbdumb
John Taylor
Darrens Dazzlers
Darren Mills
181 226 Eleanor's elite
Mark Harbottle
Cheeserolls
Graham Smith
217 199 Match of the Day
Dave Matcham
Gorgeous Gus XI
Brian Falconbridge
189 215 Cheese Triangles
Laurence Ward
We Call It Soccer FC
Samantha Holler
204 159 Vetle Bergmann #2
Vetle Bergmann
Drakes Ducklings
Brian Falconbridge
234 155 Horses
Sam Weller
Giroud's Beard
Diane Palmquist
183 225 Gal Gadot
Nick Gretton
In Contention
Jean Grigg
117 196 The Pond Hoppers
Samantha Holler
Ruth Hutton #1
Ruth Hutton
139 204 YWURRY
Bill Howlett
Marching on Together
Peter Hensman
133 174 Evolution
Webjorn Bergmann
Show me da Mane
George Hollands
193 199 Blundering Bees
Robert Snook
Hollywood XI
Luke Johnson
182 174 Catwick FC
Tim Falconbridge
Snake n Bake Hotspur
Matthew Beatty
192 191 KFC 2
Kevin Cresswell
Retros Reserves
Phillip Henley
176 170 Soggy Socks
Nick Highton
Le Dogs Pollocks
Rob Pollock
199 210 FC Freddie
Ryan Clarke
YWURRYTOO
Bill Howlett
230 172 Dean Cook #3
Dean Cook
River Star's
Sarah Taylor
169 186 Northcroft nutters
Pete Sayers
Crabble Wanderers 3
Richard Gretton
164 167 The Cesc Pistols
George Hollands
Dirty Bandits FC
John Kelly
217 177 Dobby the Purchasing Elf
Kevin Stacey
all the gaffer's men
John Sheather
243 206 Arise Sir Bob
Chris Mowles
Lallanas In Pyjamas
George Hollands
205 211 Sienna Miller
Nick Gretton
POLISH INVADERS
Dariusz Klimek
160 178 Wenger Boys
Lisa Tutty
SFC1
Sue Ogden
175 234 #2G1S
Nicholas Pryce
CorbStars
Brian Corby
216 150 Dinkys epic team
Paul Stanton
Ellis's eagles
Mark Harbottle
213 215 Footy McFootface
Kye Clark
Random Rovers
Matthew Bull
183 182 The Dogs Pollock
Rob Pollock
Gracie Lee
Paul Stanton
187 156 Two hopes with this no hope team of no hopers
Chris Harris
Match of the Day 2
Dave Matcham
190 210 Lucuis
Darren Mills
First Week Kickstart XI
Lisa Tutty
198 186 Abbie teams
Paul Robinson
Ingressum unum
Peter Weller
183 192 Rabbalex Rovers
Robert Alexander
Horse Meat Disco
Mark Harbottle
211 155 Ingressum quinque
Peter Weller
These Charming Men
Stuart Goodson
185 141 Dean Cook #2
Dean Cook
Ze Dogs Pollocks
Rob Pollock
201 155 Robbo's Flyers
Paul Robinson
Valiants Athletic
Ron Skingley
174 149 Glenn3
Glenn Ingram-Seal
Xhakalaka Boom
Keith Hannant
177 173 All Leeds Aren't We
Peter Hensman
Ingressum septum
Peter Weller
177 138 Places I've Been
Kevin Stacey
The Neville wears Prada
Matthew Bull
178 210 Natalie Portman
Nick Gretton
Barry's Girl
Peter Hensman
172 218 Ellmos united
Simon Ellmore
Cactus Pricks
Webjorn Bergmann
170 156 Crabble Wanderers 2
Richard Gretton
Chris Kinnear's Black & White Army
John Sheather
216 196 Wet Bandits FC
John Kelly
#2G1S3
Nicholas Pryce
233 205 Ghost of the Tyne
Mark Harbottle
Grampson XI
Nick Highton
182 219 Blushing Bees
Robert Snook
Chelsea Allstars
Maureen Doolin
152 199 plumbcrazy
John Taylor
SFC2
Sue Ogden
153 195 Zest Business Process Management
Jamie Feaver
The Talpa Massive
Chris Mowles
173 186 Who ate all Depays?
George Hollands
plumbstupid
John Taylor
212 209 Prestwich Athleta
Rick Awdas
Super 10 Mario Brothers
Jamie Feaver
224 154 Sarah's Stars
Sarah Taylor
Just a fat lad from Sheffield
Kevin Stacey
181 199 Slick Nicks Chancers
Nick Highton
VRH
Kevin Harrison
165 150 Mr.Tickle FC
Barry Wood
and the third one
John Sheather
243 216 Down the boondocks
Mark Harbottle
Roary 's Rovers 4
Sylvia Falconbridge
191 236 Snakob Utd
Matthew Beatty
Prestwich North End
Rick Awdas
223 227 Tutsta's Top Trumps
Lisa Tutty
Pea's Team
Matthew Beatty
213 215 Tutsta's Gooner Getcha
Lisa Tutty
Shy Talks
Laurence Ward
208 126 L.U.H.G.F.C.
Chris Awdas
Wills Warriers
Bob Lewis
181 183 Snitch forever
Sylvia Falconbridge
Glenn2
Glenn Ingram-Seal
125 180 Vetle Bergmann #3
Vetle Bergmann
Rab City
Robert Alexander
208 170 Linda's Teams
Paul Robinson
Bargain Basement
George Hollands
188 181 Bilbao Baggins
Michael Zevkis
Glenn1
Glenn Ingram-Seal
145 206 SFC3
Sue Ogden
Jimpanzee Utd
Jim Brodie
166 139 Ruth Hutton #2
Ruth Hutton
Match of the Day 3
Dave Matcham
203 161 Bobby's Best Shot
Bob Lewis
Oswald Rovers
Darren Mills
189 212 Ooooooooo my Cesc is on fire!
Brian Corby

This season's DWAD Cup is sponsored by Patio Master South East.

Patio Master South East

Byes

The following entries qualify automatically for the next round:

Rules

All rounds of the DWAD Cup are drawn randomly. The winner of a tie is determined by which entry scores the most points in the calendar month. If scores are equal, the winner is the entry with the most points scored by its seven English teams only. If these scores are also level, the entry that was originally registered with DWAD.org first proceeds to the next round.